Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy was last updated and posted on January 18, 2018. It governs the privacy terms of our Website, located at, sub-domains, and any associated web-based and mobile applications (collectively, "Website"), as owned and operated by Inevio Inc.. Any capitalized terms not defined in our Privacy Policy, have the meaning as specified in our Terms of Service.

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the website. By using the website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at The following outlines our privacy policy.

Your Privacy

Inevio Inc. follows all legal requirements to protect your privacy. Our Privacy Policy is a legal statement that explains how we may collect information from you, how we may share your information, and how you can limit our sharing of your information. We utilize the Personal Data you offer in a way that is consistent with this Personal privacy Policy. If you provide Personal Data for a particular reason, we could make use of the Personal Data in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For example, registration info sent when developing your account, might be used to suggest products to you based on past acquisitions. We might use your Personal Data to offer access to services on the Website and monitor your use of such services. Inevio Inc. may also utilize your Personal Data and various other personally non-identifiable info gathered through the Website to assist us with improving the material and functionality of the Website, to much better comprehend our users, and to improve our services. You will see terms in our Privacy Policy that are capitalized. These terms have meanings as described in the Definitions section below.


"Non Personal Information" is information that is not personally identifiable to you and that we automatically collect when you access our Website with a web browser. It may also include publicly available information that is shared between you and others.

"Personally Identifiable Information" is non-public information that is personally identifiable to you and obtained in order for us to provide you within our Website. Personally Identifiable Information may include information such as your name, email address, and other related information that you provide to us or that we obtain about you.

Information We Collect

Generally, you control the amount and type of information you provide to us when using our Website.

As a Visitor, you can browse our website to find out more about our Website. You are not required to provide us with any Personally Identifiable Information as a Visitor.

Computer Information Collected

When you use our Website, we automatically collect certain computer information by the interaction of your mobile phone or web browser with our Website. Such information is typically considered Non Personal Information. We also collect the following:

Under the Child's Online Privacy Security Act, no Website operator can require, as a condition to involvement in an activity, that a child younger than 13 years of age divulge more details than is reasonably required. Inevio Inc. abides by this demand. Inevio Inc. just collects information willingly offered; no information is gathered passively. children under 13 can submit only their email address when sending us an email in our "Contact Us" area. Inevio Inc. makes use of the email address to respond to a one-time demand from a child under 13 and afterwards deletes the email address. In case Inevio Inc. collects and maintains personal information relating to a child under 13, the parent may send out an email to us to review, alter and/or erase such info as well as to decline to enable any additional collection or use of the child's information.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we receive from you as follows:

Integrated Services and Third Parties

You may be given the option to access or register for the Service through the use of your user name and passwords for certain services provided by third parties (each, an “Integrated Service”), such as through the use of your Google account, or otherwise have the option to authorize an Integrated Service to provide Personal Data or other information to us. By authorizing us to connect with an Integrated Service, you authorize us to access and store your name, email address(es), and basic profile information that the Integrated Service makes available to us, and to use and disclose it in accordance with this Policy. You should check your privacy settings on each Integrated Service to understand what information that Integrated Service makes available to us, and make changes as appropriate. Please review each Integrated Service’s terms of use and privacy policies carefully before using their services and connecting to our Service.

We also offer a more complex and rich integration with Integrated Services. To make use of these features, the user must explicitly authorize us again and grant the necessary permissions. Some of these features allow you, for example, to manage your Gmail email account or your files in Google Drive. We do not store any information about your accounts beyond those explained in the previous paragraph nor do we keep any information contained in these accounts and Integrated Services. We limit ourselves to uses Integrated Services' APIs and sending to the user the answer of these API calls. Therefore, we can affirm that the user's information remains safe and it is not used or stored in any way for purposes other than those described here.

To provide more information, tranquility and clarity, we want to detail why we request access to your Google Account by authenticating with OAuth, and how we accesses, uses, stores, or shares your Google data.

If you gave access to the app "horbito connector with Gmail" we request these permissions:

If you gave access to the app "horbito connector with Google Drive" we request these permissions:

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites that are not under our direct control. These websites may have their own policies regarding privacy. We have no control of or responsibility for linked websites and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. You access such linked Websites at your own risk. These websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. You should check the privacy policies, if any, of those individual websites to see how the operators of those third-party websites will utilize your personal information. In addition, these websites may contain a link to Websites of our affiliates. The websites of our affiliates are not subject to this Privacy Policy, and you should check their individual privacy policies to see how the operators of such websites will utilize your personal information.


The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We utilize practical protection measures to safeguard against the loss, abuse, and modification of the individual Data under our control. Personal Data is kept in a secured database and always sent out by means of an encrypted SSL method when supported by your web browser. No Web or email transmission is ever totally protected or mistake cost-free. For example, email sent out to or from the Website may not be protected. You must take unique care in deciding what info you send to us by means of email.

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. You should review this Privacy Policy frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our Website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. The method we chose is at our sole discretion. We will also change the "Last Updated" date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy are effective as of this Last Updated date and replace any prior Privacy Policies.

Questions About Our Privacy Practices or This Privacy Policy

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. If you have any questions about our Privacy Practices or this Policy, please contact us.

European Personal Data Protection Laws

If you are a European citizen, in accordance with the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that the data provided be added to a personal data file, which Responsible is the firm INEVIO SPAIN, S.L.U, which is addressed in PLAZA DE LAS CORTES 5 PLANTA 3- 28014 MADRID, with the purpose of managing user data of the website, the management of the services the website provides and, when applicable, the management, development and compliance of the relationship established between INEVIO SPAIN, S.L.U. and those who provide their personal information through the website, just as to send you commercial advertisings about our products and services in the field of IT. In this sense, if you wish to exercise your rights of access, modification, deletion and opposition, send a written communication to INEVIO SPAIN, S.L.U, to the address mentioned before, attaching a copy of a valid ID document.